Jojoba Oil, Organic expeller pressed

$2.00

2 in stock

Jojoba oil is actually a liquid wax, though we call it an oil.

Due to jojoba’s advanced molecular stability, it has a very long shelf life. It is the closest oil to our own skins sebum, making it a wonderful choice for skin care products.

Jojoba oil is produced in the seed of the Simmondsia chinensis plant, a shrub, which is native to southern Arizona, southern California, and northwestern Mexico.